clublogoRecords



There are the following three categories of records for the Queensland Race Walking Club:

- Gold Coast Road Walk Championship

- QRWC Club Championship

- Race Walking Queensland Track Championship

Gold Coast Road Walk Championship
           
EVENT ATHELTE   TIME   YEAR
Open Men 10km Brandon Dewar   44:12   2012
Open Women 10km Jessica Pickles   52:40   2018
Under 20 Men 5km Luke McCutcheon   21:14   2017
Under 20 Women 5 km Jessica Pickles   25:04   2013
Under 18 Men Jesse Osbourne   21:30   2011
Under 18 Women 5km Katie Hayward   22:39   2018
Under 16 Boys 3km Nelson McCutcheon   13:20   2017
Under 16 Girls 3km Katie Hayward   13:26   2015
Under 14 Boys 2km Jonathan Wearne     9:28   2018
Under 14 Girls 2km Jayda Anderson     9:24   2018
Under 12 Boys 2km Kris Hayward   10:04   2016
Under 12 Girls 2km Jayda Anderson     9:50   2017
Under 10 Boys 1km Kris Hayward     5:09   2014
Under 10 Girls 1km Lyla Williams     5:18   2017
Under 8 Boys 0.5km Kris Hayward     2:30   2012
Under 8 Girls 0.5km Makenna Clarke     3:12   2017
           
QRWC Club Championship    
           
EVENT ATHLETE   TIME   YEAR
Masters Men 10km Ignacio Jimenez   49:41   2012
Masters Women 10km Nyle Sunderland   57:22   2013
Open Men 10km Rhydian Cowley   40:38   2012
Open Women 10km Karen Foan   49:15   2012
Under 20 Men 8km Dane Bird-Smith   34:59   2009
Under 20 Women 8km Jessica Pickles   38:55   2013
Under 18 Men 6km Dane Bird Smith   26:16   2009
Under 18 Women 6km Katie Hayward   27:13   2016
Under 16 Boys 4km Jesse Osborne   18:30   2010
Under 16 Girls 4km Clara Smith   18:59   2013
Under 14 Boys 2km Ben Tesch     9:22   2009
Under 14 Girls 2km Jayda Anderson     9:20   2018
Under 12 Boys 1.5km Ryan Pollock     7:31   1990
Under 12 Girls 1.5km Rachel Barker     7:29   2007
Under 10 Boys 0.75km Mathew Houston     3:40   1995
Under 10 Girls 0.75km Theresa Dorman     3:47   1994
           
Race Walking Queensland Track Championship    
           
EVENT ATHELTE   TIME   YEAR
Open Men 5,000m Dane Bird-Smith   19:22.22   2012
Open Women 5,000m Jessica Pickles   23:03   2017
Under 20 Men 5,000m Luke McCutcheon   21:48.98   2016
Under 20 Women 5,000m Jessica Pickles   24:26.00   2013
Under 18 Men 5,000m Brad Aiton   22:25.90   2010
Under 18 Women 5,000m Katie Hayward   21:56   2017
Under 16 Boys 3,000m Nelson McCutcheon   13:20   2017
Under 16 Girls 3,000m Katie Hayward   13:23.97   2015
Under 14 Boys 1,500m Kris Hayward     6:36   2017
Under 14 Girls 1,500m Jayda Anderson     6:46   2018
Under 12 Boys 1,500m Jonathan Wearne     7:00.24   2015
Under 12 Girls 1,500m Rachel Barker     7:19.70   2007
Under 10 Boys 1,000m Flynn Callaghan     6:00   2018
Under 10 Girls 1,000m Lyla Williams     5:22.27   2016